Select Page

The SHDHS Hall of Fame, founded in 2000, was established to honor individuals who have positively impacted St. Henry District High School with an unwavering Crusader spirit that exemplifies one, or more, of St. Henry’s five pillars of success:

Faith, Arts, Athletics, Leadership, and Scholarship

After a two year delay brought on by Covid restrictions, SHDHS is excited to once again celebrate our Hall of Fame members with an in-person ceremony. Please join us on Sunday, April 10, 2022, when we will honor the newest members of the SHDHS Hall of Fame. The event begins at 2 pm in the beautiful Drees Homes Auditorium, immediately followed by a reception in the Riegler Family Alumni Gallery, Wilson Family Art Gallery, and Betty Dusing Black Box.  Tickets to attend this year’s event are $15.00 each and can be purchased below.  For more information, please contact SHDHS Alumni Coordinator, Courtney Hoffer, at [email protected] or 859.525.0255, ext. 2817.

This year’s event registration is now closed.

INDUCTION
YEAR
MEMBER
NAME
SHDHS
ALUM
INDUCTION
PILLAR
2000Benedictine SistersScholarship
2000Jim Berling1955Leadership
2000Joyce Ruehl Berning1951Faith
2000Dianne Brewer Brossart1963Leadership
2000Mary Evelyn KlingenbergScholarship
2000Fr. Roger KriegeFaith
2000Bob MillayLeadership
2000Rob Padgett1993Athletics
2000Bill Scheben1955Leadership
2000David A SchneiderLeadership
2000Patricia Ann Scott1948Athletics
2000Linda Tally Smith1987Scholarship
2000James P TheissenLeadership
2001Bill ArthurLeadership
2001Mike Arthur1965Leadership
2001Kathy Cason Burger1975Leadership
2001Maureen Egan Corl 1993Athletics
2001Fr. Anthony DeyeFaith
2001Ralph Dusing1970Leadership
2001Tom Groh1966Leadership
2001Urban Lageman1941Leadership
2001Larry Luebbers1987Athletics
2001Marsha Eifert-Mangine1982Scholarship
2001Dan SheaLeadership
2001Fr. Robert WehageFaith
2001Rita ZerhusenLeadership
2002Mary Elizabeth Beimesch1979Leadership
2002Maureen Shea Kaiser1985Athletics
2002Jim KellyLeadership
2002Paul H KramerLeadership
2002Tom Kruse1957Leadership
2002Victoria Bailey KyleScholarship
2002James Paul1961Leadership
2002B. Gen. Terry Paul1965Leadership
2002Ronald Allen Ryan, Jr1993Scholarship
2002Coleen Hart Spaulding1974Scholarship
2002Bill TobergteLeadership
2004Idlebrook PromotionsLeadership
2004Joseph Biedenharn1988Faith
2004Very Rev. J. Michael Due1974Faith
2004Robert & Carol Larkin Griffin1969Leadership
2004Marcella HolbrookFaith
2004Daniel Hollman1964Athletics
2004Marcie Schmaedecke Hundsrucker1951Leadership
2004Deacon Ryan Maher1992Faith
2004Sharon MeyerroseScholarship
2004Very Rev. William B Neuhaus1968Faith
2004Dr. Lee James Otte1969Scholarship
2004Rev. Kent Pieper1939Faith
2004Sr. Emmanuel Pieper, OSBArts
2004Cmdr Ralph J Schweinefuss1937Leadership
2004Rev. John Sterling1974Faith
2004Tepe FamilyLeadership
2004Rev. Jeff VonLehmen1976Faith
2006Gary Bockelman1970Leadership
2006Robert Dauer1941Leadership
2006Brent Rouse1958Leadership
2006Julian Buck Steffen1955Athletics
2020Rev. Gregory J. BachFaith
2020Kathy Tepe Bessler 1983Athletics
2020Sean Ehlman2007Scholarship
2020Amy Franks Garner 1999Athletics
2020Jim Hengehold 1963Athletics
2020John McCoy2010Fine Arts
2020Millay & Co
- Karen Millay Faust
- Jim Goetz
- Dave Huesman
- Susan Tobergte Kolkmeier
- Robbie Millay
- Scott Millay
1978
1984

1985
1991
Leadership
2020Jim Nestheide1978Athletics
2020Keith Schuler 1999Athletics
2020Wendy Tepe Tobergte1983Athletics
2021Suzi McClure Francis1996Scholarship
2021Eric Neuhaus1997Athletics
2021Dave Otte1970Leadership
2021Charlie Padgett1985Arts
2021Tina Helmle Ryan1986Faith
2022Bishop Roger Foys, Bishop Emeritus
Diocese of Covington
Faith
2022Dr. George Gerl (posthumous)Leadership
2022Crystal Hurtle Meyer2010Scholarship
2022Tom Tally1991Arts
20221981 State Championship Volleyball Team
- Kathy Tepe Bessler
- Lisa Freihofer Bockweg
- Coleen Egan Brockman
- Lisa Cahill
- Julie Derks Durstock
- Milissa Zerhusen Frondorf
- Kelli O'Rourke Gilbert
- Tina Buttelwerth Goodson
- Lisa Ann Schwartz Hartig
- Brenda Mallery
- Marsha Eifert-Mangine
- Mary Weisenberger Mullins
- Julie Whitton Murphy
- Wendy Tepe Tobergte
- Donna Keen Vinicombe
- Katie Wesseling (Coach)
1983
1983
1983
1983
1982
1982
1985
1982
1984
1983
1982
1984
1983
1983
Athletics